1. EN
  2. FR
  3. ES

Privacy

Personal Information

个人信息是可以单独或集体用于识别个人的信息. Personal Information may include, but is not limited to, name, age, date of birth, gender, email, phone, address, biometrics, 种族, employment history, training records, licenses and certificates, national identification number, and financial information used to process payments.

Personal Information does not include deidentified, aggregated, or combined information, where the data is not reasonably capable of identifying you or being linked to an individual.

Our Commitment

365体育网址致力于保护与365体育网址保持业务关系的人的个人信息, including but not limited to our employees, contract workers, 地主, suppliers, and job applicants.

We do not and will not sell your Personal Information under any circumstance.

Collecting, Using and Disclosing Personal Information

We collect, use and disclose Personal Information that is required for business and employment purposes. 365体育网址将仅将您的个人信息用于与原始收集一致的目的. If a change in purpose impacts your Personal Information and requires us to notify you, we will do so in a manner that meets our legal obligations. Where we require your consent to use or disclose your Personal Information, it will be obtained at the time of collection.

在以下情况下,365体育网址可在未经您同意的情况下披露从您处收集的个人信息:(i)在法律要求或允许的情况下,包括在回应传票时, the issuance of a warrant or court order, or for statistical reporting; (ii) for research and reference purposes; (iii) for purposes relevant to our corporate policies; and, (iv) in cases of emergency.

We protect Personal Information in our custody or under our control by applying physical, administrative and technological safeguards. 如果365体育网址意识到或知道您的个人信息可能存在未经授权使用的风险, or disclosure that can result in imminent or significant harm to you, 365体育网址将采取措施降低与未经授权使用或披露相关的风险,并在法律要求时通知您该等风险.

Storing of Information and Restricting Access

We may store your Personal Information physically, electronically or both. Access to the Personal Information is restricted to a select group of individuals, in accordance with our security protocols. 个人信息的位置可能由365体育网址或365体育网址的服务提供商在本地或全球托管. 为业务目的而储存和传送的个人资料是安全管理和审计的. Storage of the Personal Information may be governed by business operations, legislative requirements or contracts with service providers. 当使用基于云的技术存储个人信息跨越司法管辖区边界时,365体育网址将尽最大努力通知您.

Automated Collection of Data

您使用365体育网址系统可能会自动收集数据,这些数据可能会被用来识别您. An automated collection method that may be used is “cookies”. Cookies are types of browser data that may include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, WIFI details and user data captured when accessing systems or websites. Cookies提供系统分析,并协助组织进行站点维护或操作系统需求. With most internet browsers, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions.

Third-Parties

365体育网址可能会将有权访问个人信息的第三方供应商用于包括但不限于数据存储的目的, payment processing, human capital management, processing for commercial operations, analytics and business continuity. In these situations, 您的个人信息可能会提供给获授权的第三方,以协助365体育网址发展或维护365体育网址与您的关系, in accordance with legal or system requirements. In all cases where authorized third-parties may have access to your Personal Information, 365体育网址将继续通过保密协议保护您的数据,不会允许您的数据从365体育网址的控制中删除.

Access, Rectification, Cancellation and/or Opposition (ARCO) Rights (for Mexico only)

Where your Personal Information is subject to ARCO rights, 仅在符合本隐私声明的目的下,根据墨西哥《365体育网址》进行处理和使用.

You may exercise the following ARCO rights:

  • Access to your Personal Information, this Privacy Statement and the treatment of your Personal Information.
  • Rectification of your Personal Information when it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Cancellation by revoking your consent to the collection, use, 以及披露您的个人信息,如果您认为该信息未以符合本隐私声明的方式处理.
  • Opposition, with a legitimate cause, to the treatment of your Personal Information.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (for European Union related entities)

Where your Personal Information falls subject to GDPR, the collection, use, disclosure, storage, access to, release of, 以及对您个人信息的更正将按照本隐私声明和GDPR进行管理.

Where applicable in accordance with the GDPR, consent requirements, the ability to withdraw consent, request access to, or a correction of, 365体育网址将根据本隐私声明和GDPR规定的义务管理您的个人信息.

Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL)

电子通讯是365体育网址向您通报与您有关的情况以及365体育网址与您的关系的有效手段, and we may be required to contact you for operational business purposes. By agreeing to use TC Energy Systems, you are consenting to receive electronic communications from us. To comply with CASL legislation, when permissible, you will be given the option to unsubscribe to electronic messages from us in the future.

Access, Corrections and Responding to Privacy Concerns:

Pursuant to privacy laws you or an agent acting on your behalf, may make a request to access your own Personal Information, and where you believe your own Personal Information to be inaccurate, may request a correction. 在特定法律规定的情况下,您可能有权要求删除您自己的个人信息. Requests impacting Personal Information are reviewed, 如有需要,本私隐专员可根据适用法例进行调查.

Should you have any questions about your Personal Information you can visit our website at murt049.teehouse-golf.com or contact us directly by:

  1. Mail addressed to: Privacy Office, TC Energy, 450 1st Street S.W., Calgary, Alberta, Canada T2P 5H1;
  2. Email sent to: privacy_office@teehouse-golf.com;
  3. Phone: 1- (Canada & United States), (Mexico); or
  4. Submitting a concern on-line to: Ethics Help-Line

Conclusion

365体育网址保留根据操作和法律要求更新本隐私声明的权利.

Last Updated January 2020

 

TC Energy Website Specific Privacy Notice

TC Energy is committed to protecting your privacy and the Personal Information you provide to us.

The collection of your Personal Information for this Website requires consent. By agreeing to use this Website you are consenting to the collection, 根据365体育网址公司隐私声明中概述的使用条款,为本网站的目的使用和披露您的个人信息, which is stated above. Continued use of this Website hereafter is your continued acceptance of TC Energy’s Privacy Statement.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, 我承认我已经阅读并理解tc能源隐私声明,并同意隐私声明中的条款和条件.